FINALIST LIST
FINALISTS FOR BEST HORROR SHORT FILM

The Silent Lay Steady

Script (Piero Cannata)

Fetch

DE GLOEIIGE

The Taxi Dead (SEMI FINALIST)

FINALISTS FOR BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM

Horrorscope

El sindrome del artico

The Bench

Meat The Family

Quarantine Date Night

FINALISTS FOR BEST ACTION SHORT FILM

Agony
Acoso - Bullying
Family Business

FINALISTS FOR BEST MUSIC VIDEO

The Tower
Shojon - Theorem
The Fall Chorus
Somnambule


Desconecta (SEMI FINALIST)

FINALISTS FOR BEST 60 SECONDS

The Feast
Annie
Nice to meat you
The Guest Room

FINALISTS FOR BEST SHORT SCRIPT

The In-Between
Not a Creature was stirring
New Moon 5280

FINALISTS FOR BEST ACTRESS

Flicker - Pepa Duarte
Script - Margarita Volkova

El sindrome del artico - Silvia De Pe
The Silent Lay Steady - Katrina Elmsley Mesame Zedmeti - Lili Khuriti

The Family Album - Valentina S. Aguilar (SEMI FINALIST)

SCRIPT - Monica Zanforlin (SEMI FINALIST)

Mutti - Stefanie Wermeling (SEMI FINALIST)

FINALISTS FOR BEST SCRIPT

Flicker
Heart of Gold
The Quiet
The Nation

The Funeral Dancer


Retro (SEMI FINALIST)
Consume (SEMI FINALIST)

FINALISTS FOR BEST SOUNDTRACK

IN MEDIAS RUSH
Retro
Boneyard Racers
Can't Go Home Again

FINALISTS FOR BEST VFX

The Quiet
Can't Go Home Again
The Nation

The Last Wolves
The Feast

FINALISTS FOR BEST TITLE

Heart of Gold
Meat the family
Fetch
SCRIPT (Piero Cannata)

FINALISTS FOR BEST EDITING

The Quiet
Horrorscope
The Silent Lay Steady
Pest(s)

FINALISTS FOR BEST THRILLER SHORT FILM

Retro
Script (Margarita Volkova)
Cambiante
Flicker

FINALISTS FOR BEST DRAMA SHORT FILM

Everything will be fine...
Le Clown
The Family Album

Family Salad

FINALISTS FOR BEST FANTASY SHORT FILM

Pest
Boneyard Racers
Unreality

FINALISTS FOR BEST SCI-FI SHORT FILM

The Nation
The Funeral Dancer
The Pet

Consume

FINALISTS FOR BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

The Quiet
Heart of Gold
The Tower
Satured Black

FINALISTS FOR BEST TRAILER

Triangle
vEmotion
The Last Wolves
Averno

FINALISTS FOR BEST ACTOR

Pest(s) - Nicholas Buchoux
The nation - Terrell Dixon
Everything Will Be Fine - Alexey Fursenko The Dinner - Francesco Cirolini
Retro - Oscar Belloso

Reus - Jack Hyde (SEMI FINALIST)
SCRIPT - Daniele Marotta (SEMI FINALIST)

FINALISTS FOR BEST DIRECTION

Script (Margarita Volkova)
Retro
The Nation

Pest(s)
DE GLOEIIGE


Cambiante (SEMI FINALIST)
The Silent Lay Steady (SEMI FINALIST)

FINALISTS FOR BEST PICTURE

Heart of Gold
Retro
Boneyard Racers
The Nation
IN MEDIAS RUSH

 

The Silent Lay Steady (SEMI FINALIST)
Somnambule (SEMI FINALIST)

FINALISTS FOR BEST SFX

Horrorscope
Night Shift

Script (Margarita Volkova)

The Last Wolves
Flicker

FINALISTS FOR BEST COSTUME DESIGN

The Nation
GOLD AND BLOOD
Quarantine Date Night
CONSUME
Retro
Desconecta

FINALISTS FOR BEST MAKEUP FX

The Taxi Dead
CONSUME
Retro
Boneyard Racers

FINALISTS FOR BEST POSTER

Retro

Unknown Guest
The Last Wolves
Can't Go Home Again
Invisible